Members

From ICAComUse

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Commission Chair

Name
Email
Corné van Elzakker
elzakker@itc.nl


Commission Vice-Chairs

Name
Email
David Forrest
David.Forrest@ges.gla.ac.uk
Kristien Ooms kristien.ooms@ugent.be
Alexander Pucher
alexander.pucher@univie.ac.at


Bibliography and Website

Name
Email
David Schobesberger
david.schobesberger@univie.ac.at
Jessica Wardlaw
j.wardlaw@ucl.ac.uk


Commission members

The Commission does not make distinctions between formal members, corresponding members and others. The following list shows the names of people who contribute to the work or specifically expressed an interest in the work of the Commission. These people regularly receive emails about upcoming meetings and commission activities. If you want to be on this list, please contact Corné van Elzakker.

Members:


Amy Griffin
Alena Vondráková
Alexander Nossum
Alexander Pucher
Alexandra Millonig
Amy Lobben
André Mendonca
Andrius Balciunas
Anja Hopfstock
Annu-Maaria Nivala
Antony Robinson
Artemis Skarlatidou
Arzu Coltekin
Barbara S Poore
Beate Weninger
Belta Makato Kole
Ben Nausner
Benedikt Heil
Bruce Tsuji
Catherine Domingues
Charlotte Magnusson
Chris Perkins
Clare Seldon
Claudia Robbi Sluter
Connie Blok
Corné van Elzakker
Dan Jacobson
David Fairbairn
David Forrest
David Lloyd
David Owen
David Schobesberger
Derek Clarke
Dido Tsigaridi
Doris Dransch
Eddie Poppe
Elzbieta Bielecka
Eric Kramers
Erin Koletsis
Eva Siekierska
Georg Gartner
Georg Koehler
Hall Andreas
Hanna Stigmar
Hanna-Marika Halkosaari
Huang Haosheng
Ioannis Delikostidis
Irma Kveladze
Izabela Michna
Jacqueline Anderson
Jan Brus
Jan D. Bláha
Jandirk Bulens
Jenny Harding
Jessica Wardlaw
Jessica Wardlaw (
Jim Carter
Jitka Komarkova
Joanna Bac-Bronowicz
Jochen Schiewe
John Kostelnick
José Allard
Judy Olson
Juliana Moulin Fosse
Karel Stanek
Karen Wealands
Kate Jones
Kristien Ooms
Lars Brodersen
Li Xia
Lian-Chee Koh
Liisa Kuparinen
Lucie Friedmannova
Luciene Stamato Delazari
Manuela Schmidt
Marcio Schmidt
Maree Platt
Mari Laakso
Maria Cecilia Brandalize
Mathias Jahnke
Matthias Ekkehard
Matthias Mueller
Mayte Manrique
Menno-Jan Kraak
Michael Gaigg
Michael Wood
Michael Brown
Mikko Ronneberg
Milton Saunders
Mohsen Dieb
Muki Haklay
Natalia Andrienko
Necla Ulugtekin
Nick Bearman
Nicolas Karanikolas
Otakar Cerba
Paula Ahonen
Pepijn van Oort
Péricles Picanço Jr.
Petr Kuba Kubicek
Pragya Agarwal
Rahim Abbaspour
Rich Perkins
Richard Johnston
Robert Ditz
Robert Roth
Ron van Lammeren
Sabine Tzschaschel
Sally Hermansen
Sara Fabrikant
Sebastian Pasewaldt
Sidonie Christophe
Silvana Phillippi Camboim
Silvania De Avelar
Stephanie Marsch
Suchith Anand
Susanne Bleisch
Tiina Sarjakoski
Tomasz Opach
Tumasch Reichenbacher
Weihua Dong
William Cartwright
Xiang Li
Xiaogang Chen
Zdenek Stachon
Zentai Laszlo
Zornitza Yovcheva

Personal tools