Paradigm Generator
Logowww.mari-language.com:

Paradigm Generator

   ○ Nominal ● Verb ○ Postposition
Conjugation class: ● Determine from input ○ First ○ Second
Orthography: ● Cyrillic ○ UPA ○ IPA

Determine from input: either provide the indicatative present first person singular (e.g., ыштем 'I do'), the verbal stem (ыште- 'do'), or indicate the conjugation class by placing a number or the the ending of the indicatative present first person singular in parentheses after the word (e.g., ышташ 2, ышташ (-ем) 'to do'). Alternatively, if you do not specify the conjugation class, the software will consult our lexicon.



Last update: 21 September 2017