ESI12
Modern Methods of Time-Frequency Analysis II
September 10th to December 15th, 2012
Erwin Schroedinger Institute (Univ. Vienna)
 

Workshop: [W6] Time-frequency methods for the applied sciences
organized by Monika Dörfler, Peter Balazs and Bruno Torrésani
03-08 DEC 2012
see »program
Participants:
  1. Joakim Andén (CMAP, Ecole Polytechnique) FRANCE
  2. Peter Balazs (Acoustics Research Institute) AUSTRIA
  3. Sebastiano Barbieri (Saarland University) GERMANY
  4. Gilles Chardon (Acoustic Research Institute) AUSTRIA
  5. Wojciech Czaja (University of Maryland) USA
  6. Laurent Daudet (Université Pierre et Marie Curie) FRANCE
  7. Philippe Depalle (McGill University, Montreal) CANADA
  8. Jan Diepenbrock (LIN & Experimental Audiology Magdeburg) GERMANY
  9. Monika Dörfler (Nuhag, University of Vienna) AUSTRIA
  10. Gianpaolo Evangelista (Liköping University) SWEDEN
  11. Cédric Févotte (Télécom ParisTech) FRANCE
  12. Patrick Flandrin (ENS Lyon) FRANCE
  13. Arthur Flexer (Austrian Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence) AUSTRIA
  14. Thomas Grill (OFAI) AUSTRIA
  15. Jonathan Harrington (University of Munich) GERMANY
  16. Volker Hohmann (University of Oldenburg) GERMANY
  17. Nicki Holighaus (University of Vienna) AUSTRIA
  18. Andre Holzapfel (University of Crete) GREECE
  19. Christian Kasess (Acoustics Research Institute) AUSTRIA
  20. Matthieu Kowalski (Univ Paris-Sud) FRANCE
  21. Piotr Majdak (Acoustics Research Institute) AUSTRIA
  22. Ewa Matusiak (University of Vienna) AUSTRIA
  23. Saso Musevic (Universitat Pompeu Fabra) SPAIN
  24. Thibaud Necciari (ARI, Vienna) AUSTRIA
  25. Harold OMER (LATP) FRANCE
  26. Roman Ozdobinski (Brno University of Technology) CZECH REPUBLIC
  27. Goetz Pfander (Jacobs University Bremen) GERMANY
  28. Mark Plumbley (University of London) UK
  29. Pavel Rajmic (Brno University of Technology) CZECH REPUBLIC
  30. Nam Sangnam (LATP)
  31. Jiri Schimmel (Brno University of Technology) CZECH REPUBLIC
  32. Kai Siedenburg (Humboldt University Berlin) GERMANY
  33. Filip Sroubek (Institute of Information Theory and Automation, AS CR) CZECH REPUBLIC
  34. Diana Stoeva (Accoustics Research Institute, Vienna) BULGARIA
  35. Bruno Torresani (Aix-Marseille Université) FRANCE
  36. Gino Angelo Velasco (University of the Philippines) PHILIPPINES
  37. Emmanuel Vincent (INRIA, Centre de Rennes) FRANCE
  38. Patrick Wolfe (Harvard University) USA
  39. Hau-Tieng Wu (Princeton University) USA

designed by -hSc-