Function Spaces and Harmonic Analysis
Marseille, CIRM
Monday, October 27. - Friday, October 31. 2014


Monday, October 27.

 09:00 - 10:00 :  Hans G. Feichtinger:  Function spaces in harmonic analysis and coorbit theory

Chair: Zhu
 10:10 - 10:40 :  Wolodymyr Madych:  Convergence and summability of cardinal sine series

 10:40 - 11:10 :  
Pause/Coffee

 11:10 - 11:40 :  Kryzstof Nowak:  Szegö type spectral asymptotics of Gabor phase space localization operators
 11:50 - 12:20 :  Margit Pap:  The voice transforms of the Blaschke group, discretization results

Chair: Olevskii
 14:00 - 14:30 :  Joaquim Ortega-Cerdà:  Orthonormal flat polynomials in the sphere
 14:40 - 15:10 :  Evgeny Abakumov:  Localization of zeroes for Cauchy transforms
 15:20 - 15:50 :  Yuri Belov:  How to sum a Fourier series?

 15:50 - 16:20 :  
Pause/Coffee

 16:20 - 16:50 :  Mishko Mitkowski:  Function theory in Hilbert spaces with a generalized frame
 17:00 - 17:30 :  Pascal Thomas:  Lifting maps to the spectral ball
 17:40 - 18:10 :  Jan-Fredrik Olsen:  On a sharp estimate for Hankel operators and Putnam's inequality
 18:20 - 19:20 :  Nikolai Vasilevski:  Commutative algebras of Toeplitz operators on the unit ball


Tuesday, October 28.

Chair: Malinnikova
 09:00 - 10:00 :  Kehe Zhu:  Products of Toeplitz operators on the Fock space
 10:10 - 10:40 :  Götz Pfander:  Symbol modulation spaces and boundedness of multilinear pseudodifferential operators

 10:40 - 11:10 :  
Pause/Coffee

 11:10 - 11:40 :  Stefan Richter:  Hankel operators and invariant subspaces of the Dirichlet shift
 11:50 - 12:20 :  Yuri Tomilov:  From prime numbers to damped waves

Chair: Englis
 14:00 - 14:45 :  Eero Saksman:  Sobolev and Triebel-Lizorkin spaces via hyperbolic fillings
 14:55 - 15:40 :  Felix Voigtländer:  Embeddings between decomposition spaces

Chair: Hedenmalm
 14:00 - 14:45 :  Friedrich Haslinger:  Spectral properties of the d-bar-Neumann operator
 14:55 - 15:40 :  Paul Mozolyako:  On a theorem of M. Cartwright in higher dimensions


 15:40 - 16:10 :  
Pause/Coffee


Chair: Lyubarskii
 16:10 - 16:55 :  Sandrine Grellier:  Multiple singular values of Hankel operators and weak turbulence
 17:05 - 17:50 :  Anton Baranov:  Strong M-bases of reproducing kernels and spectral theory of rank-one perturbations of selfadjoint operators


Wednesday, October 29.

Chair: Vasilevskii
 09:00 - 10:00 :  Kristian Seip:  Hankel and composition operators on spaces of Dirichlet series
 10:10 - 10:40 :  Artur Nicolau:  Minimal interpolation by Blaschke products

 10:40 - 11:10 :  
Pause/Coffee

 11:10 - 11:40 :  Evgenia Malinnikova:  Composition operators on model spaces
 11:50 - 12:20 :  Olivia Constantin:  Some similar aspects of Fock spaces and Bergman spaces with rapidly decreasing weights


Thursday, October 30.

Chair: Seip
 09:00 - 10:00 :  Alexander Olevskii:  On Fourier quasicrystals
 10:10 - 10:40 :  Carl Sundberg:  The transitive algebra problem

 10:40 - 11:10 :  
Pause/Coffee

 11:10 - 11:40 :  Omar El Fallah:  On the Dirichlet type spaces
 11:50 - 12:20 :  Roman Bessonov:  Atomic decomposition of coinvariant subspaces of $H^1$

Chair: Baranov
 14:00 - 14:45 :  Nir Lev:  Sampling on quasicrystals
 14:55 - 15:40 :  Konstantin Fedorovskiy:  $L^1$-estimates of derivatives of univalent rational functions and related topics

 15:40 - 16:10 :  Pause/Coffee

 16:10 - 16:55 :  Grigori Rozenblioum:  Finite rank operators in the Fock space and the $\bar{\partial}$ equation in certain spaces of distributions
 17:05 - 17:50 :  Gady Kozma:  Riesz bases of exponentials for finite unions of intervals

Chair: Sundberg
 14:00 - 14:45 :  Dragan Vukotic:  The Krzyz conjecture: an extremal problem for non-vanishing bounded analytic functions
 14:55 - 15:40 :  Konstantin Dyakonov:  Differentiation and factoring: Gauss-Lucas type theorems on the disk

 15:40 - 16:10 :  Pause/Coffee

 16:10 - 16:55 :  Frederic Bayart:  Bohr radius and infinite dimensional holomorphy
 17:05 - 17:50 :  Brett Wick:  Bounds for localized operator with matrix Muckenhoupt weights

Chair: Haslinger
 18:00 - 19:00 :  Miroslav Englis:  Analytic continuation of Toeplitz operators


Friday, October 31.

Chair: Feichtinger
 09:00 - 10:00 :  Haakan Hedenmalm:  Weighted integrability of polyharmonic functions and the uniqueness theorem of Holmgren
 10:10 - 10:40 :  Luís Daniel Abreu:  Gabor-Toeplitz and polyanalytic ensembles

 10:40 - 11:10 :  
Pause/Coffee

 11:10 - 11:40 :  Nicola Arcozzi:  Invariant metrics for the quaternionic Hardy space
 11:50 - 12:20 :  Davide Barbieri:  A Bargmann transform for semidirect products

Chair: Madych
 14:00 - 14:30 :  Luís V. Pessoa:  On the structure of polyharmonic Bergman spaces
 14:40 - 15:40 :  Yurii Lyubarskii:  Direct and inverse problem of multichannel scattering

 15:40 - 16:10 :  
Pause/Coffee