print prev. next

āke

Meaning:"end"
Word class:Noun
Language:TB
Derived lexemes:āke yām-

Noun

Inflection class:
Nom. sg. (masc.):-e
Obl. sg. (masc.):-e
Nom. pl. (masc.):-enta
Case:Nominative, Oblique
Number:Singular
Gender:Alternant

Inflectional paradigm

  Singular Dual Plural
Nom. āke
Obl. āke
Voc.
Gen.
Loc. ākene
Abl.
All.
Perl. ākesa
Instr.
Com. ākempa
Caus.

Occurrence (18)

  1. IOL Toch 114 b1: -lñe āke täprauñent(a) ///
  2. IOL Toch 114 b2: srukalñe āke ṣpä ///
  3. IOL Toch 862 a2: (etsarkällecci cmelle ktsaitsäññent)s(e) āke lkāṣṣeñca(ñ)
  4. PK AS 1A a3: ... : ātāpino jātijarāntadarśinaḥ etsarkällecci cmelle ktsaitsäññentse ā|ke
  5. PK AS 6A a3: ... a(ttsaik) : nautalläññe yonmasta se wcepi āke ślo|kantse
  6. PK AS 6B a3: ... : kalymis= eṅträ mā palsko läklentaṃts āke yāmṣä(ṃ) mā : mäkte klyauṣträ pūdñäkt(e)
  7. THT 3 a2: ... kos tsaikaṃ lwaksā-tsaik= aścemaṣṣeṃ bhājanta kautalñ= āke po toṃ : mant yāmorṣṣe lwaksā-tsai|kantse
  8. THT 4 a1: /// (po larona wänta)rwaṃts tsrelñe āke postanmeṃ : to ///
  9. THT 8 a1: ... – – – – saṃ ksa āke ra ///
  10. THT 29 a4: /// āke lkāṣṣeṃñca : ytāri weṣṣäṃ se kartseś ...
  11. THT 30 a6: ... 25 po kleśanma näkṣeñca po cmelats āke yāmṣeñca : teki ktsaitsñe srukalñe cmelñe ...
  12. THT 88 a5: wäntarwats sparkālye ā(ke ||) pañcagatine || ykāk cwi śamāne ...
  13. THT 291.a a4: tärrek tänmasträ • m(a)nta āke weskaune krui – – entwe tsälpāträ ...
  14. THT 291.a a5: ... kärtseśco • tusa pkänte yāmormeṃ snai āke nrai cwi mä(ske)trä 32 śilaṣṣeṃ ///
  15. THT 299 a2: /// aiśaumye • srūkalñentse āke ///
  16. THT 304 a5: /// • po nautalyi āke kakraupaṣä ·o ·o ///
  17. THT 369 b4: ... – – – n· po läklentamts āke yama ///
  18. THT 581 a1: /// (o)mpostäṃ āke lkāṣṣä(ṃ)

http://www.univie.ac.at/tocharian/?āke
Output automatically generated on Sun, 2016-08-28, 18:40:14 (CEST).
Page cached on Sun, 2016-08-28, 08:18:43 (CEST).
Page last edited on Mon, 2015-11-23, 11:06:30 (CET), by Theresa Illés. Version 5.
Page created on Mon, 2011-11-14, 11:48:55 (CET), by Michaël Peyrot.