print prev. next

taṅktsi

Word class:Noun
Word subclass:Infinitive
Language:TB
Derived from:täṅk- (Gv.)
Related lexemes:etaṅkätte

Noun

Case:Nominative, Oblique
Number:Singular
Gender:Alternant

Inflectional paradigm

  Singular Dual Plural
Nom. taṅktsi
Obl. taṅktsi
Voc.
Gen.
Loc.
Abl.
All.
Perl.
Instr.
Com.
Caus.

Occurrence (5)

  1. PK AS 6B b7: ... ṣp cämpyāre kleśanma palsko cwi l(k)ātsi(ṣṣe ta)ṅkts(i) : cew ra wän(tr)e ṣamā(n)i
  2. THT 238 b2: /// īme tsāksate ñi aṣkār taṅktsi yolaiñe : kuse nta ta
  3. THT 277 b3: āñme karsa /// /// l(k)ātsi warkṣlä taṅktsi kleśanma ///
  4. THT 327 b4: teṣṣa eṣka ṣuk taṅktsi • i ///
  5. THT 406 a2: ... ñe piśmelane at= āte : mā taṅktsi yātaṃ mā ra warkṣlä ceṃ ///

http://www.univie.ac.at/tocharian/?taṅktsi
Output automatically generated on Wed, 2015-07-29, 06:54:31 (CEST).
Page last edited on Sun, 2015-07-05, 16:15:15 (CEST), by Bernhard Koller. Version 4.
Page created on Tue, 2012-02-14, 16:07:35 (CET), by Melanie Malzahn.