print prev. next

taṅktsi

Word class:Noun
Word subclass:Infinitive
Language:TB
Derived from:täṅk- (Gv.)
Related lexemes:
Derived lexemes:

Noun

Stem:Subjunctive
Stem class:I
Case:Nominative, Oblique
Number:Singular
Gender:Alternant

Inflectional paradigm

  Singular Dual Plural
Nom. taṅktsi
Obl. taṅktsi
Voc.
Gen.
Loc.
Abl.
All.
Perl.
Instr.
Com.
Caus.

Occurrence (5)

  1. PK AS 6B b7 14: ... cämpyāre kleśanma ; palsko cwi l(k)ātsi(ṣṣe ta)ṅkts(i) : #82b cew ra wän(tr)e ṣamā(n)i ...
  2. THT 238 b2 6: /// īme tsāksate ñi aṣkār taṅktsi yolaiñe : kuse nta ta
  3. THT 277 b3 7: āñme karsa /// /// l(k)ātsi warkṣlä taṅktsi kleśanma ///
  4. THT 327 b4 4: teṣṣa eṣka ṣuk taṅktsi • i ///
  5. THT 406 a2 8: ... ñe piśmelane at= āte : mā taṅktsi yātaṃ mā ra warkṣlä ceṃ ///

http://www.univie.ac.at/tocharian/?taṅktsi
Output automatically generated on Wed, 2014-07-23, 10:08:23.
Page last edited on Fri, 2012-08-17, 21:39:08, by Martin Braun. Version 3.
Page created on Tue, 2012-02-14, 16:07:35, by Melanie Malzahn.