print

taṅktsi

Derived from:täṅk- (Gv.)
Related lexemes:
Derived lexemes:
Language:TB
Equivalent in TA:
Word class:Noun
Word subclass:Infinitive

Noun

Stem:Subjunctive
Stem class:I
Case:Nominative, Oblique
Number:Singular
Gender:Alternant

Inflectional paradigm

  Singular Dual Plural
Nom. taṅktsi
Obl. taṅktsi
Voc.
Gen.
Loc.
Abl.
All.
Perl.
Instr.
Com.
Caus.

Occurrence (5)

  1. PK AS 6B | b7 | 11: ... cämpyāre kleśanma ; palsko cwi l(k)ātsi(ṣṣe ta)ṅkts(i) : #82b cew ra wän(tr)e ṣamā(n)i ...
  2. THT 238 | b2 | 5: /// īme tsāksate ñi aṣkār taṅktsi yolaiñe : kuse nta ta
  3. THT 277 | b3 | 5: āñme karsa /// /// l(k)ātsi warkṣlä taṅktsi kleśanma ///
  4. THT 327 | b4 | 4: teṣṣa eṣka ṣuk taṅktsi • i ///
  5. THT 406 | a2 | 6: ... ñe piśmelane at= āte : mā taṅktsi yātaṃ mā ra warkṣlä ceṃ ///

http://www.univie.ac.at/tocharian/?taṅktsi
Output automatically generated on Thu, 2014-04-24, 17:46:48.
Page last edited on Fri, 2012-08-17, 21:39:08, by Martin Braun. Version 3.
Page created on Tue, 2012-02-14, 16:07:35, by Melanie Malzahn.