Database contents for the datatype: mkk

Following the link under the star numbers will list the data sources.

Following the link under cluster names will move to each cluster main page.


Number of
Cluster NameMeasuresStars
Alessi 166
Alessi 277
Alessi 31818
Alessi 53535
Alessi 61212
Alessi 81616
Alessi 9165165
Alessi 1088
Alessi 125252
Alessi 13203203
Alessi 192323
Alessi 201212
Alessi 211515
Alicante 533
Antalova 11313
ASCC 177
ASCC 255
ASCC 344
ASCC 41515
ASCC 533
ASCC 61010
ASCC 744
ASCC 81313
ASCC 933
ASCC 103434
ASCC 1177
ASCC 121010
ASCC 132222
ASCC 141313
ASCC 1566
ASCC 166767
ASCC 171717
ASCC 186161
ASCC 198080
ASCC 20100100
ASCC 219191
ASCC 221010
ASCC 2377
ASCC 2499
ASCC 2555
ASCC 261010
ASCC 271515
ASCC 282222
ASCC 291919
ASCC 301010
ASCC 3177
ASCC 323333
ASCC 336262
ASCC 3499
ASCC 352323
ASCC 3655
ASCC 3722
ASCC 3833
ASCC 391010
ASCC 4044
ASCC 411212
ASCC 4288
ASCC 432121
ASCC 441515
ASCC 4577
ASCC 461010
ASCC 471212
ASCC 4822
ASCC 491212
ASCC 501111
ASCC 513535
ASCC 521717
ASCC 531010
ASCC 541313
ASCC 5588
ASCC 561616
ASCC 571111
ASCC 582929
ASCC 593131
ASCC 6088
ASCC 613030
ASCC 622727
ASCC 6377
ASCC 641717
ASCC 652626
ASCC 662020
ASCC 672424
ASCC 6899
ASCC 691212
ASCC 7077
ASCC 711313
ASCC 7244
ASCC 7377
ASCC 7444
ASCC 7566
ASCC 761414
ASCC 7799
ASCC 7822
ASCC 791616
ASCC 8066
ASCC 8188
ASCC 8255
ASCC 8388
ASCC 8466
ASCC 851818
ASCC 861717
ASCC 872121
ASCC 881717
ASCC 895555
ASCC 903434
ASCC 912323
ASCC 9233
ASCC 932626
ASCC 9455
ASCC 952020
ASCC 961818
ASCC 971212
ASCC 982121
ASCC 991010
ASCC 10066
ASCC 1011515
ASCC 10233
ASCC 1031313
ASCC 1043131
ASCC 1056666
ASCC 1062424
ASCC 10744
ASCC 1081010
ASCC 1095959
ASCC 1101919
ASCC 1116565
ASCC 1121010
ASCC 1131919
ASCC 11422
ASCC 11533
ASCC 11622
ASCC 1171111
ASCC 11877
ASCC 11922
ASCC 12066
ASCC 12155
ASCC 1222727
ASCC 123107107
ASCC 12499
ASCC 1253232
ASCC 12622
ASCC 1272727
ASCC 12855
ASCC 12966
ASCC 13022
Aveni-Hunter 12323
Berkeley 433
Berkeley 5997
Berkeley 6211
Berkeley 861711
Berkeley 871714
Berkeley 9311
vdB-Hagen 231414
vdB-Hagen 3466
vdB-Hagen 5644
vdB-Hagen 9155
vdB-Hagen 992918
vdB-Hagen 11133
vdB-Hagen 1214646
vdB-Hagen 1642828
vdB-Hagen 20566
vdB-Hagen 2211010
Biurakan 11919
Blanco 1791
Bochum 111
Bochum 263
Bochum 444
Bochum 74839
Bochum 102924
Bochum 1177
Bochum 152020
Collinder 211212
Collinder 3399
Collinder 65405405
Collinder 6911
Collinder 70344344
Collinder 894949
Collinder 9577
Collinder 1066161
Collinder 1219643
Collinder 1323626
Collinder 1358778
Collinder 14011274
Collinder 19773
Collinder 20586
Collinder 21344
Collinder 22344
Collinder 22811161
Collinder 232105
Collinder 2361313
Collinder 258108
Collinder 26911
Collinder 27111
Collinder 29266
Collinder 33366
Collinder 3382424
Collinder 3502424
Collinder 35911
Collinder 3673838
Collinder 39433
Collinder 4191616
Collinder 42111
Dias 555
Dolidze 3677
Dolidze 3888
Dolidze 421111
ESO 62sc1133
ESO 123sc2611
ESO 128sc1677
ESO 130sc0611
ESO 130sc0822
ESO 165sc0977
ESO 166sc0466
ESO 175sc061010
ESO 332sc081010
ESO 430sc1822
ESO 521sc3833
Feinstein 17961
Frolov 133
Garrison 133
Harvard 2033
Haffner 133333
Haffner 1511
Haffner 1611
Haffner 183023
Haffner 1955
Haffner 2311
Haffner 2611
Havlen-Moffat 1138
Hogg 1011
Hogg 1521
Hogg 1699
Hogg 1811
Hogg 2244
Hogg 2333
IC 03481110
IC 15901916
IC 179585
IC 1805279154
IC 1848105
IC 239116754
IC 23953326
IC 25812610
IC 260212763
IC 294412363
IC 29481010
IC 465133
IC 466512469
IC 472511858
IC 47562920
IC 4996199
IC 514686
Kastner 12222
King 611
Loden 188
Loden 2866
Loden 11266
Loden 1531010
Loden 1892323
Loden 3061414
Loden 30944
Loden 37277
Loden 4021515
Loden 48055
Loden 4813232
Loden 56544
Loden 61511
Loden 6821414
Loden 6944141
Loden 80733
Loden 82155
Loden 91511
Loden 99566
Loden 10101010
Loden 117111
Loden 119466
Loden 122522
Loden 125622
Loden 231333
Lynga 733
Markarian 1886
Markarian 3833
Markarian 501813
Mamajek 121
Mayer 133
Alpha Per295147
Pleiades329177
Hyades368151
Coma Ber365173
Melotte 2272020
NGC 10333
NGC 1293824
NGC 14611
NGC 1881616
NGC 2253016
NGC 4331818
NGC 457179
NGC 55944
NGC 5811911
NGC 6546547
NGC 6633923
NGC 74477
NGC 752290189
NGC 86914582
NGC 88412572
NGC 88622
NGC 957147
NGC 1027138
NGC 10396327
NGC 1245107
NGC 125277
NGC 13421910
NGC 144475
NGC 15028870
NGC 1528149
NGC 15452010
NGC 15821010
NGC 162433
NGC 16473326
NGC 16622212
NGC 1664158
NGC 170811
NGC 17466464
NGC 17781310
NGC 180266
NGC 18937157
NGC 18961212
NGC 19012216
NGC 190722
NGC 19123126
NGC 19604734
NGC 1976429243
NGC 19771111
NGC 19801212
NGC 19811616
NGC 199633
NGC 209955
NGC 212985
NGC 214366
NGC 216899
NGC 21695017
NGC 217577
NGC 218488
NGC 220277
NGC 220411
NGC 22322219
NGC 224044
NGC 2244345213
NGC 225185
NGC 226422499
NGC 22702727
NGC 22813120
NGC 228722583
NGC 23013219
NGC 230622
NGC 231177
NGC 23191010
NGC 23232112
NGC 233544
NGC 234565
NGC 23532919
NGC 235433
NGC 235855
NGC 236066
NGC 23623523
NGC 236795
NGC 237422
NGC 2383106
NGC 2384138
NGC 23961010
NGC 2414106
NGC 242033
NGC 242210450
NGC 242355
NGC 243022
NGC 243255
NGC 243743
NGC 2439117
NGC 244711
NGC 24481010
NGC 245117192
NGC 2451A6024
NGC 2451B4922
NGC 245364
NGC 24672716
NGC 247777
NGC 248211
NGC 248366
NGC 251614686
NGC 2527119
NGC 253331
NGC 253966
NGC 25462718
NGC 25476836
NGC 254899
NGC 256711
NGC 257122
NGC 257922
Praesepe243114
NGC 2645117
NGC 266433
NGC 2669129
NGC 267063
NGC 26823823
NGC 286699
NGC 291011
NGC 292533
NGC 303344
NGC 303611
NGC 311413752
NGC 32283428
NGC 3293173133
NGC 3324115
NGC 333011
NGC 349622
NGC 3532203146
NGC 357252
NGC 357631
NGC 359021
NGC 36036748
NGC 368044
NGC 37663324
NGC 405299
NGC 410322
NGC 433711
NGC 434932
NGC 443955
NGC 446355
NGC 460922
NGC 4755166123
NGC 504311
NGC 50451515
NGC 513844
NGC 52811711
NGC 531685
NGC 538577
NGC 54601818
NGC 560665
NGC 561733
NGC 56623527
NGC 574966
NGC 58221210
NGC 6025129
NGC 60673025
NGC 60873929
NGC 61241010
NGC 613421
NGC 615299
NGC 616794
NGC 616951
NGC 6178147
NGC 619211
NGC 61935321
NGC 620076
NGC 620433
NGC 623113164
NGC 62421311
NGC 624955
NGC 62501310
NGC 6281126
NGC 632274
NGC 63832515
NGC 639622
NGC 64001111
NGC 64052315
NGC 64161612
NGC 642521
NGC 644444
NGC 646944
NGC 647515564
NGC 64942617
NGC 65143314
NGC 652022
NGC 65307933
NGC 65311715
NGC 6546109
NGC 656199
NGC 65681616
NGC 659611
NGC 6604179
NGC 6611248123
NGC 6613118
NGC 66182118
NGC 66335333
NGC 663922
NGC 664911
NGC 6664119
NGC 669487
NGC 670411
NGC 67051313
NGC 67093420
NGC 671653
NGC 672811
NGC 675544
NGC 67911919
NGC 67931111
NGC 68001010
NGC 680266
NGC 682312879
NGC 682855
NGC 68301712
NGC 68341310
NGC 686622
NGC 68714417
NGC 68822615
NGC 688353
NGC 69102114
NGC 6913149104
NGC 693911
NGC 69402121
NGC 69911919
NGC 69971717
NGC 703144
NGC 70393022
NGC 705844
NGC 706255
NGC 7063168
NGC 706733
NGC 709214466
NGC 712844
NGC 714232
NGC 71603725
NGC 7209107
NGC 72352213
NGC 72434332
NGC 726111
NGC 728144
NGC 73803719
NGC 74191010
NGC 743833
NGC 751055
NGC 76543826
NGC 768698
NGC 7789107
NGC 77901110
Moreno 133
Pismis 821
Pismis 1144
Pismis 1622
Pismis 203011
Pismis 241111
Platais 188
Platais 26666
Platais 4122122
Platais 6255255
Roslund 188
Roslund 21313
Roslund 31313
Roslund 61010
Roslund 71212
Ruprecht 144
Ruprecht 1244
Ruprecht 2655
Ruprecht 2755
Ruprecht 3122
Ruprecht 3233
Ruprecht 4344
Ruprecht 4488
Ruprecht 4611
Ruprecht 5333
Ruprecht 551815
Ruprecht 561616
Ruprecht 581313
Ruprecht 642727
Ruprecht 6544
Ruprecht 8422
Ruprecht 8555
Ruprecht 901616
Ruprecht 9187
Ruprecht 943030
Ruprecht 9644
Ruprecht 9955
Ruprecht 11022
Ruprecht 1131818
Ruprecht 11611
Ruprecht 12599
Ruprecht 12722
Ruprecht 13155
Ruprecht 13944
Ruprecht 14111
Ruprecht 1451313
Ruprecht 147137137
Ruprecht 15155
Ruprecht 1612323
Ruprecht 16466
Ruprecht 16744
Ruprecht 17288
Ruprecht 17566
Sher 177
Shorlin 132
Stock 122
Stock 211658
Stock 533
Stock 755
Stock 833
Stock 1011
Stock 1344
Stock 143214
Stock 16117
Stock 2366
Stephenson 12222
Trumpler 21312
Trumpler 755
Trumpler 933
Trumpler 104826
Trumpler 143118
Trumpler 153622
Trumpler 168951
Trumpler 1843
Trumpler 2164
Trumpler 2484
Trumpler 273723
Trumpler 3311
Trumpler 3511
Trumpler 377652
Turner 588
Turner 911
Upgren 133
vdBergh 11010
vdBergh 9244
vdBergh 1131717
Waterloo 122
Waterloo 311
Waterloo 622
Westerlund 18152
Westerlund 288


Back to Navigation Tool