Database contents for the datatype: ubvccd

Following the link under the star numbers will list the data sources.

Following the link under cluster names will move to each cluster main page.


Number of
Cluster NameMeasuresStars
AFGL 402944
Alicante 5105105
Arp-Madore 215861091
Auner 166496649
Basel 420562056
Basel 11b5050
Berkeley 1182182
Berkeley 2223223
Berkeley 413941394
Berkeley 522502250
Berkeley 611771177
Berkeley 722551818
Berkeley 88080
Berkeley 925781862
Berkeley 1019581429
Berkeley 11587587
Berkeley 1213801290
Berkeley 1312471247
Berkeley 1419041904
Berkeley 1524991757
Berkeley 1744802236
Berkeley 1883586521
Berkeley 1914881488
Berkeley 20276276
Berkeley 2119071221
Berkeley 2219391189
Berkeley 2312221073
Berkeley 25441441
Berkeley 27151151
Berkeley 287777
Berkeley 2925901793
Berkeley 3012881137
Berkeley 31783650
Berkeley 3227661708
Berkeley 3323261840
Berkeley 3411061029
Berkeley 3612341105
Berkeley 39819819
Berkeley 42249249
Berkeley 4311411141
Berkeley 4498678202
Berkeley 4528712871
Berkeley 4919961996
Berkeley 5119621962
Berkeley 5238673352
Berkeley 53857857
Berkeley 5420782078
Berkeley 55585585
Berkeley 5691146677
Berkeley 57179179
Berkeley 58737422
Berkeley 6016611492
Berkeley 6237572948
Berkeley 6415951447
Berkeley 671097955
Berkeley 69144144
Berkeley 7017261568
Berkeley 7118811580
Berkeley 73828625
Berkeley 75576576
Berkeley 7626522652
Berkeley 7713591359
Berkeley 795151
Berkeley 80665568
Berkeley 8117341734
Berkeley 8512351235
Berkeley 86396375
Berkeley 8922291689
Berkeley 9112801280
Berkeley 938787
Berkeley 9510731073
Berkeley 9821712171
Berkeley 99663663
Berkeley 1021149011490
Berkeley 10422702270
vdB-Hagen 439573957
vdB-Hagen 3711271127
vdB-Hagen 54800800
vdB-Hagen 66735735
vdB-Hagen 6792609260
vdB-Hagen 99587587
vdB-Hagen 14427541601
vdB-Hagen 150732732
vdB-Hagen 2229494
vdB-Hagen 245123123
vdB-Hagen 26129752975
Bochum 110001000
Bochum 211095
Bochum 614591459
Bochum 714251425
Bochum 928962896
Bochum 10388388
Bochum 11513513
Collinder 215050
Collinder 74739739
Collinder 11018541854
Collinder 22828162467
Collinder 232657625
Collinder 26127452745
Collinder 27212011201
Collinder 421826826
Czernik 21593915269
Czernik 416221622
Czernik 9237237
Czernik 1647224722
Czernik 188989
Czernik 19681627
Czernik 2110711071
Czernik 24471471
Czernik 25275275
Czernik 2724331949
Czernik 29517517
Czernik 37490490
Czernik 3845684003
Czernik 4023552355
Czernik 41762762
Czernik 431533115107
Czernik 4494289428
Dias 1422422
Dolidze 25112112
Dolidze 391418314183
ESO 92sc0555545554
ESO 92sc1824382114
ESO 131sc0944324432
Garrison 1188188
Haffner 318111811
Haffner 440954095
Haffner 531233123
Haffner 6665665
Haffner 780058005
Haffner 923942394
Haffner 101372955
Haffner 1176647664
Haffner 1530763076
Haffner 17122122
Haffner 1816881582
Haffner 1918451530
Haffner 2529482948
Havlen-Moffat 1802802
Hogg 358405840
Hogg 458405840
Hogg 1026792679
Hogg 1126062606
Hogg 1265966596
Hogg 15405277
IC 016622222222
IC 0348201133
IC 1311996786
IC 14342430624306
IC 1590246246
IC 180512501060
IC 23911919
IC 2602149143
IC 271427562756
IC 4651279263
IC 4665274274
IC 499633432992
IC 5146675675
Juchert 11386386
Kastner 12727
King 142503800
King 21299950
King 523382170
King 6944780
King 7480480
King 966245809
King 10219219
King 1137132045
King 1223582358
King 1345623452
King 1421132013
King 1535952326
King 1614001400
King 1732732262
King 1828382453
King 19252252
King 20303303
King 2517221245
Loden 165708513
Loiano 17474
Lynga 6187103
Lynga 9568568
Lynga 1134633463
Markarian 50608608
Mayer 11155311553
Alpha Per421418
Pleiades33
Hyades11
Melotte 6637943794
Melotte 71429429
Melotte 7213671367
Melotte 105601308
NGC 10328072807
NGC 12923141167
NGC 133309309
NGC 136523523
NGC 14627281627
NGC 188143599352
NGC 36611261014
NGC 38142412827
NGC 43321662119
NGC 436891891
NGC 45734903490
NGC 55939703970
NGC 58168135743
NGC 63731202492
NGC 65416421175
NGC 659637637
NGC 66358913895
NGC 86945172761
NGC 88476864639
NGC 95669166916
NGC 95795759575
NGC 102722232223
NGC 1039369369
NGC 1193840538
NGC 1220585
NGC 124568115597
NGC 1252368356
NGC 1348855722
NGC 151332822664
NGC 152836413641
NGC 1582373373
NGC 1624206206
NGC 1663103103
NGC 175022872287
NGC 179826242160
NGC 18171919
NGC 1857800553
NGC 1883537537
NGC 189330492709
NGC 19014939
NGC 190718881678
NGC 191247414437
NGC 1931136136
NGC 196037212873
NGC 197622
NGC 2099167478070
NGC 211218801164
NGC 212614581458
NGC 2129675675
NGC 214110731073
NGC 215829512754
NGC 216889456196
NGC 21921343956
NGC 219453273485
NGC 220420352035
NGC 2225190190
NGC 223620672067
NGC 22431162709
NGC 224414571158
NGC 225911371137
NGC 2262338338
NGC 226420381377
NGC 226614931326
NGC 2287950950
NGC 230125301898
NGC 230430942219
NGC 230916131613
NGC 2311945945
NGC 232377895273
NGC 232442164057
NGC 235338913891
NGC 23551080829
NGC 2362147147
NGC 236711961196
NGC 236826712671
NGC 2383588588
NGC 2384256256
NGC 240117351592
NGC 242018971238
NGC 242113071237
NGC 242212681268
NGC 242540862435
NGC 243221942194
NGC 2437105579479
NGC 2439120120
NGC 2451136136
NGC 2451A161157
NGC 2451B3838
NGC 2453225225
NGC 24772319517910
NGC 247918771877
NGC 24891020966
NGC 25061447923
NGC 25099696
NGC 251632682020
NGC 2539583583
NGC 254720081931
NGC 2567111111
NGC 257115751575
NGC 258738933893
NGC 258828692869
NGC 2627705637
Praesepe1010
NGC 263525432543
NGC 26581014897
NGC 2660856856
NGC 26646161
NGC 2670381381
NGC 26716262
NGC 268224031590
NGC 2818973817
NGC 28491372906
NGC 2866593440
NGC 29108484
NGC 31057474
NGC 311420262026
NGC 3228408408
NGC 3247464464
NGC 329320361361
NGC 3324585585
NGC 359091927773
NGC 3603737397
NGC 36801010
NGC 376624872487
NGC 396081376805
NGC 405266506650
NGC 410360834749
NGC 446324032403
NGC 4755128476718
NGC 481532672582
NGC 48522982229822
NGC 5120646646
NGC 5168200200
NGC 528114311431
NGC 528484858485
NGC 528864816481
NGC 531625242524
NGC 53854343
NGC 5460126126
NGC 560612491115
NGC 561714021205
NGC 5662617424
NGC 571541054105
NGC 5764258258
NGC 5999278278
NGC 6005529529
NGC 6031244244
NGC 606720851070
NGC 6087652641
NGC 61346666
NGC 61785757
NGC 619213691
NGC 6204143143
NGC 6216199199
NGC 623119011532
NGC 6253105267101500
NGC 626811621162
NGC 631838393619
NGC 638360125732
NGC 6451190190
NGC 6475202183
NGC 652085838285
NGC 653023361443
NGC 6531999999
NGC 660334992788
NGC 66042626
NGC 66111717416408
NGC 6633302266
NGC 6649395395
NGC 67053080625192
NGC 6709622622
NGC 6716835835
NGC 673853505350
NGC 6755133133
NGC 6791304199135
NGC 680241414141
NGC 6811750750
NGC 6819103648496
NGC 6823654480
NGC 6827117129403
NGC 684668116811
NGC 6863110110
NGC 687119591959
NGC 6910206206
NGC 6913209209
NGC 693970395145
NGC 6940235235
NGC 6994290197
NGC 699744503955
NGC 7036217217
NGC 704435932056
NGC 70622020
NGC 706715031503
NGC 7128483455
NGC 714222651865
NGC 722645674070
NGC 7235638587
NGC 724580894924
NGC 7296137137
NGC 7380893893
NGC 74191802994
NGC 7510423423
NGC 7654114208008
NGC 776212301151
NGC 77725252
NGC 7789120517897
NGC 779047822297
Pismis 212291229
Pismis 3761761
Pismis 7192192
Pismis 8104104
Pismis 11134134
Pismis 15660660
Pismis 18342342
Pismis 19795553
Pismis 20288218
Pismis 21138138
Pismis 22187187
Pismis 23286286
Roslund 4353353
Ruprecht 4533533
Ruprecht 1030763076
Ruprecht 3061086108
Ruprecht 32117117
Ruprecht 5811171117
Ruprecht 7223452345
Ruprecht 7513991399
Ruprecht 79161161
Ruprecht 80207207
Ruprecht 931588115881
Ruprecht 103163163
Ruprecht 115303303
Ruprecht 119234234
Ruprecht 120149149
Ruprecht 124199199
Ruprecht 1295555
Ruprecht 130212212
Ruprecht 1341199511995
Ruprecht 135404404
Ruprecht 140259259
Ruprecht 146163163
Ruprecht 15823452345
Ruprecht 166646646
Sher 13737
Sharpless 138127127
Shorlin 175547452
Skiff 133853385
Stock 1160160
Stock 241244124
Stock 842204220
Stock 1615131513
Stock 1813481348
Stock 2421212121
Terzan 717311731
Tombaugh 236022905
Tombaugh 427372483
Tombaugh 563565109
Trumpler 119591386
Trumpler 2501330
Trumpler 377987798
Trumpler 549774973
Trumpler 629452945
Trumpler 11272272
Trumpler 141218758
Trumpler 1512531091
Trumpler 1615151301
Trumpler 1832893289
Trumpler 201700513471
Trumpler 21368368
Turner 95252
vdBergh 1253147
Westerlund 28989


Back to Navigation Tool