WEBDA Global Contents

The links under the numbers of clusters provide lists of the clusters for each kind of data.

Fundamental | Photometry | Spectroscopy | Miscellanous


Number of
Data description ClustersMeasurementsStars
Fundamental
Identifications7291762517590
Coss-ids5503944539444
Transit Tables466
1299395
Coordinates J200093811304751073964
Coordinates B1950484139711130247
Positions (round off)484
137684
Positions (x,y)1062
1805614
Double stars19616621236
Photometry
UBV photoelectric4493466423223
UBV photographic299136870108861
UBV CCD45312533851085523
UBV camera4
422
UBV sit4289289
UBV hrd2514521451
BV ASCC3332396623966
RGU (pg)761030510268
uvby measures22073094889
uvby mean20545734549
uvby Eggen49945843
uvby CCD374209140641
H_beta measures25071914647
H_beta mean238
3798
H_beta CCD251360413189
Geneva 7-col18643404218
Walraven6017381685
Vilnius3915241285
WBVR45531451
DDO1511120906
Canterna70791756
Canterna (CCD)101077110771
VRI (Cousins)4315711462
VRI (Cousins) CCD168342447329950
RI (Cousins) CCD1976467411
VI (Cousins)3208162
VI (Cousins) CCD3771093882974904
VRI (Kron)514781198
RI (Kron)4191191
VI (Kron) CCD414411401
VRI (Eggen)16357357
VRI (Johnson)9424401987
VRI (Johnson) CCD241034103
Vilnius CCD661855999
JHK170299423293327
IZ CCD835103393
IZkp CCD1339339
ugriz CCD31987519866
uvgr (Thuan, Gunn)4144144
Smith5103103
Da4315121471
Da CCD3445064505
Da0 CCD4474474
Caby 2142142
Caby CCD51003610031
byHalpha CCD541692916929
BATC Spectrophotometry291669166
Spectroscopy
MK types6261698012390
MK types selected167
4047
HD types3271587814573
Vsini13066854653
Vr mean40878546200
Vr individual310715488119
Vr precision191478
No JD RVs7462439
Vr GPO10702699
Vr RFS7141141
Orbits70782390
Miscellanous
Proper motion (abs)543
136644
Proper motion (rel)1060386036
Probability (mu)589
76114
Probability (Vr)6
957
Probability (Phot)3322418624186
Periods7241133182
Frequencies19135130
Mass/Radius121
Li abundances22741716
ROSAT X-ray flux3140403481
ROSAT sources219488
CHANDRA sources1884884
Remarks33888607578
WR stars20
42
gK stars260
4972
Am stars34
110
Ap stars94
243
Be stars96
401
Blue stragglers209
939
Spectroscopic binaries134
1346
NM234
13808