Thematic Programme: Numerical Analysis of Complex PDE Models in the Sciences

Participants to the Thematic Programme


The following people took part in the Thematic Programme:


  • Assyr Abdulle
  • Andrea Aspri
  • Markus Bachmayr
  • Sören Bartels
  • Mario Bebendorf
  • Lourenço Beirão da Veiga
  • Maximilian Bernkopf
  • Silvia Bertoluzza
  • Fleurianne Bertrand
  • Peter Binev
  • Daniele Boffi
  • Francesca Bonizzoni
  • Steffen Börm
  • Michal Branicki
  • Susanne Brenner
  • Andrea Bressan
  • Franco Brezzi
  • Annalisa Buffa
  • Erik Burman
  • Carsten Carstensen
  • Zhiming Chen
  • Eric Chung
  • Fehmi Cirak
  • Bernardo Cockburn
  • Scott Congreve
  • Wolfgang Dahmen
  • Leszek Demkowicz
  • Sergey Dolgov
  • Guozhi Dong
  • Yalchin Efendiev
  • Dennis Elbrächter
  • Björn Engquist
  • Alexandre Ern
  • John Evans
  • Markus Faustmann
  • Michael Feischl
  • Francis Filbet
  • Gregor Gantner
  • Joscha Gedicke
  • Dimitris Giannakis
  • Carlotta Giannelli
  • Jay Gopalakrishnan
  • Lars Grasedyck
  • Philipp Grohs
  • Helmut Harbrecht
  • Ralf Hiptmair
  • Viet-Ha Hoang
  • Clemens Hofreither
  • Thomas Yizhao Hou
  • De Huang
  • Lise-Marie Imbert-Gérard
  • Bert Juettler
  • Barbara Kaltenbacher
  • Guido Kanschat
  • Bernard Kapidani
  • Vladimir Kazeev
  • Boris Khoromskij
  • Daniel Kressner
  • Jeffery Ka-Chun Lam
  • Ulrich Langer
  • Melvin Leok
  • Guanglian Li
  • Lek-Heng Lim
  • Donatella Marini
  • Lorenzo Mascotto
  • Jens Markus Melenk
  • Andrea Moiola
  • Peter Monk
  • Pedro Morin
  • Lothar Nannen
  • Michael Neilan
  • Fabio Nobile
  • Ricardo Nochetto
  • Anthony Nouy
  • Mario Ohlberger
  • Sergei Pereverzyev
  • Ilaria Perugia
  • Daniel Peterseim
  • Philipp Petersen
  • Alexander Pichler
  • Davide Pradovera
  • Dirk Praetorius
  • Maksim Rakhuba
  • Holger Rauhut
  • Sebastian Reich
  • Alexander Rieder
  • Gianluigi Rozza
  • Michele Ruggeri
  • Giancarlo Sangalli
  • Stefan Sauter
  • Francisco-Javier Sayas
  • Otmar Scherzer
  • Claudia Schillings
  • Reinhold Schneider
  • Joachim Schöberl
  • Andreas Schröder
  • Christoph Schwab
  • Zuoqiang Shi
  • Iain Smears
  • Benjamin Stamm
  • Olaf Steinbach
  • Rob Stevenson
  • Paul Stocker
  • Thomas Strohmer
  • Andrew Stuart
  • Li-Yeng Sung
  • Thomas Takacs
  • Rafael Vázquez
  • Barbara Verfürth
  • Gilles Vilmart
  • Jonathan Weare
  • Marie-Therese Wolfram
  • Marco Zank
  • Jakob Zech